When did Mother Teresa won the Nobel Prize ?


0 votes
When did Mother Teresa won the Nobel Prize ?
asked Dec 19, 2012 in Awards Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
The Mother Teresa won the Nobel Prize in 1979.
answered Dec 19, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
+1 vote
mother teresa won the nobel prize of peace in 1979
madam curie in 1903 and 1911 ( for physics and chemisty)
aung san suu kyi in 1991 ( for peace)
madam curie is the only woman to have won 2 nobel prizes
answered Dec 19, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
0 votes
Mother Teresa Winner of the
1979 Nobel Prize in Peace.
answered Dec 19, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)