When did Amartya Sen won the Nobel Prize?


0 votes
When did Amartya Sen won the Nobel Prize?
asked Dec 19, 2012 in Awards Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
1998 (Welfare Economics)
answered Dec 19, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
0 votes
In 1998 for Welfare Economics
answered Dec 19, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)