Who is the first Woman to win Nobel Prize ?


0 votes
Who was the first Woman to win Nobel Prize ?
asked Dec 19, 2012 in Awards Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Madam Curie (in 1903-Physics, in 1911-chemistry)
answered Dec 19, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
0 votes
Madam Curie.
..
answered Dec 19, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)