+2 votes
in World Questions by

5 Answers

+3 votes
by Moderator (126k points)

The longest river in India is Ganga.

0 votes
by Moderator (63.6k points)
The longest river in India is the Ganga. But the largest river in India is the Brahmaputra.
0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)
The Ganga is the longest river in India.
0 votes
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
the longest river is ganga
asked May 18, 2012 in Geography Questions by PowerUser (30.4k points) which is the longest tributory river in India
0 votes
by PowerUser (35.5k points)
Ganga is the longest river