0 votes
in Earth Planet Questions by
India's longest river

5 Answers

0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
Ganga is the longest river and Brahamputra being the largest
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)
गंगा ,
.
.
...
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
indias longestt river is ganga
0 votes
by Moderator (259k points)
Ganga is the largest river of india
+1 vote
by Moderator (139k points)
Indus = 3200 km
brahamaputra = 2900 km
ganga = 2525 km
though all three rivers flow through India but ganga lies entirely within india
so the ans is ganga