______ is the national animal of India.


+1 vote
asked Dec 21, 2011 in Books Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

+1 vote
Tiger is the national animal of India.
answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

The tiger is the symbol of India's wealth of wildlife.

answered Mar 2, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
बाघ (पैंथरा टाइग्रिस लिन्नायस)
answered Mar 7, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
0 votes
Peacock   is   the   national   bird   of  India
answered Jul 14, 2012 by rick&yahoo.com SuperUser (7,300 points)
0 votes
Royal   Bengal   Tiger   is   the   national  animal  of   India.
answered Jul 14, 2012 by rupla$yahoo.com NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes

Tiger is the national animal of india

answered Jul 14, 2012 by nidhi bhartiya NoviceUser (1,100 points)