0 votes
in Books Questions by

5 Answers

+1 vote
by Moderator (126k points)

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

0 votes
by Moderator (63.6k points)
President of India can nomanate Two members for Lokashabha & Twelve for the Rajyasabha.
0 votes
by Moderator (146k points)
the president of INDIA appoints 12 member in parliament.they belong to different fields like art ,culture ,sports etc;
0 votes
by Moderator (139k points)
President of india nominates 2 members to lok sabha which belong to the anglo indian community.