+1 vote
in History Questions by

4 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)
The Supreme Court of India is the highest judicial court of India.
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

The Supreme Court of India is the highest judicial forum and final court of appeal as established by Part V, Chapter IV of the Constitution of India. According to the Constitution ofIndia, the role of the Supreme Court is that of a federal court and guardian of the Constitution.

0 votes
by Moderator (471k points)
भारत की सर्वोच्च न्यायिक अदालत दिल्ली मे है
0 votes
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
Supreme Cort  has the highest judicial authoriy in India