0 votes
in Agriculture Questions by

4 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)

The Supreme Court of India comprises the Chief Justice and not more than 25 otherJudges appointed by the President of India.

+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)

The Supreme Court of India comprises the Chief Justice of India and not more than thirty other Judges appointed by the President of India. 

0 votes
by PowerUser (12.9k points)
At present there are 1 chief justice & 30 other judges in the SC.The CJI(chief justice of india) is appointed by the president & the rest of the judges are appointed by the president on the advice of the CJI.
0 votes
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
The President of India was appointed by the judge of supreme court
asked May 18, 2012 in People Questions by PowerUser (30.4k points) who is the first lady judge of supreme court