+1 vote
in Agriculture Questions by

4 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)
The age of retirement for the Judge of the Supreme Court is 65 years.
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

Supreme Court Judges retire upon attaining the age of 65 years.

0 votes
by Moderator (63.6k points)

The retirement for the Judge of the supreme Court is either 6 year of his service in supreme court or 65years of his age.

0 votes
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
65  is the retirement age of a supreme court judge