Longest word in english?


+1 vote
asked Dec 26, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by funto PowerUser (15,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

Pnuemonoultramicroscopicsilicovolcanoconiosis.

answered Dec 26, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
–1 vote
pneumonoultramicroscopicsilicovolcanoconiosis,
answered Dec 26, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

Pnuemonoultramicroscopicsilicovolcanoconiosis

answered Apr 21, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)