+2 votes
in Geography Questions by Moderator (126k points)
closed

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)
 
Best answer

Bay of Bengal is in Liquid state.

 

by Moderator (1m points)
The Bay of Bengal occupies an area of 2,172,000 km²
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

The Bay of Bengal   the largest bay in the world, forms the northeastern part of the Indian Ocean. It resembles a triangle in shape, and is bordered mostly by the Eastern Coast of India, southern coast of Bangladesh and Sri Lanka to the west and Burma(Myanmar) and the Andaman and Nicobar Islands (part of India) to the east. The Bay of Bengal occupies an area of 2,172,000 km²