Which is the highest located city?


0 votes
asked Jan 2, 2012 in Earth Planet Questions by funto PowerUser (15,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Wen Chuan is the highest located city.
answered Jan 2, 2012 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

 

1. imageimage Glade Park-Gateway, Colorado (10565 feet)
2. imageimage Leadville, Colorado (10152 feet)
3. imageimage Eagle-Vail, Colorado(10078 feet)
4. imageimage Blue River, Colorado(10020 feet)
5. imageimage Mount Crested Butte, Colorado (9960 feet)
answered Jan 11, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Colorado is the higest located city.
answered Apr 13, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
Wen Chuan =highest located city.
answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)
0 votes

Wen Chuan is the highest located city.

answered Aug 6, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)
0 votes
according to guiness records its Wenquan, Golmud
answered Dec 6, 2012 by acharyya22 PowerUser (10,300 points)