भारत का सर्वप्रथम प्रकाशित होने वाला समाचार पत्र कौन सा था


+1 vote

a-  द हिन्दू
b-  टाइम्स इंडिया
c-  नव भारत
d-   द बंगाल गजट

asked Feb 11, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

The first major newspaper in India The Bengal Gazette was started in 1780 under the British Raj.

answered Feb 11, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
BENGAL GAZETTE was the first samachar patra.
answered Oct 1, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)