0 votes
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by

a- फारवर्ड आफ इलेक्ट्रानिक सिग्नल
b- फारअवे जेरोक्स
c- फारवर्ड एक्सीलो फोन
d- फारवर्ड एट एक्सीलो ग्राफ

Ans.-फारअवे जेरोक्स

closed

3 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (63.6k points)
 
Best answer
The full form of fax is Far away Xerox. Option  (B) is the right answer.
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

F- FIXATIONAL

A- AUTO

X-XEROX 

by Moderator (471k points)
F- FIXATIONAL

A- AUTO

X-XEROX
is wrong ans.
0 votes
by Moderator (471k points)
Ans.-फारअवे जेरोक्स