0 votes
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by
a ताज महल b ईरान c कलकत्ता d लाहौर
closed

2 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (471k points)
 
Best answer
Ans. Agra मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

The origin of the name the "Taj Mahal" is not clear. Court histories from Shah Jehan's reign only call it the rauza (tomb) of Mumtaz Mahal.

by Moderator (471k points)
मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है