+1 vote
in India Questions by
Which Indian prime minister born in undivided India?

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
Manmohan Singh is the 14th and current Prime Minister of the Republic of India
0 votes
by PowerUser (12.9k points)
J.L.Nehru; born-1889 at allahabad northwestern province of british india
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)
Pt. Jawahar LaL Nehru
0 votes
by NoviceUser (4.9k points)
jawaharlal nehru