Who is the first lady railway minister of India?


+2 votes
Who is the first lady railway minister of India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+4 votes
Madam Mamata Banerjee, first time selected in year 2000.
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
+3 votes
mamata banarjee is the first lady railway minister of india.
answered Aug 31, 2011 by arpita NoviceUser (3,600 points)
0 votes
Mamta Benergy
answered Oct 12, 2011 by ritesh nagar NoviceUser (3,800 points)
+1 vote
DIDI Mamata Banerjee, first time selected in year 2000.
answered Jul 3, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)
0 votes
Mamta Banerjee ........
answered Aug 17, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)