0 votes
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by
closed

2 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)
 
Best answer
Born o January12,1863.his childhood name is NARENDRANATH DUTTA
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

Swami Vivekananda real name was Narendranath Dutta. He was born on January12, 1863 in Calcutta. His father's name was Vishwanath Dutta and his mother's name Bhuvaneswari Devi.