0 votes
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by
closed

2 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)
 
Best answer

"My Experiment with Truth".

In English, the title is "The Story of My Experiments with Truth" (revised from the serialized version and published in 1929). Gandhi wrote most of it while imprisoned.

 

0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)
My Experiment with truth in 1929