0 votes
in World Questions by Moderator (1m points)
closed

6 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (63.6k points)
 
Best answer

"Shirimao Bandarnaike"

is the first Prime minister and she is from Shrilanka.

+1 vote
by PowerUser (12.1k points)

sirimavo bandaranaike

–1 vote
by NoviceUser (1k points)
indira gandhi
+1 vote
by PowerUser (30.4k points)

Sirimavo Bandaranaike is the first elected prime minister in the world

0 votes
by Moderator (99.8k points)

Shirimao Bandarnaike

0 votes
by Moderator (139k points)
sirimavo bandarnaike was the first lady prime minister of the world followed by indira gandhi of india.
sirimavi bandarnaike was also the longest serving PM of the world..