what is the name of current Indian vice president?


+3 votes
Who is the current Vice President of India?
asked Feb 4, 2011 in India Questions by nicesur Moderator (112,050 points)
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

+3 votes
Hon`ble Mohammad Hamid Ansari
answered Feb 4, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes
HAMID ANSARI
answered Sep 4, 2011 by coolraka94 SuperUser (6,400 points)
+1 vote
dr. hamid ansari

the vice president of india
answered Oct 23, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
its not Dr, hamid ansari

its

Shri M. Hamid Ansari
can u tell why is it so????????
0 votes
Dr. Hameed Ali Ansari is the vice precident of India & is the speaker of Rajyasabha.
answered May 8, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
0 votes
MOHAMMAD HAMID ANSARI
answered Jun 23, 2012 by sharmile NoviceUser (3,100 points)
0 votes
Hamid Ansari is the current vice president.
answered Oct 11, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)