0 votes
in India Questions by
How many states are there in our India?

5 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (159k points)
India consists of 28 states and 7 Union Territories.
+1 vote
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
There are 28 states in  India------------------------
+1 vote
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
28 states and 7 union territories are there.
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)
28 states nd 7 union territories.
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
28 states and 7 union teritories