who was the first person get BHARAT RATNA after death.?


+2 votes
asked May 7, 2012 in History Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
स्व. श्री लाल बहादुर शास्त्री
answered Dec 20, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote

Lal Bahadur Shashtri is the first person to get Bharat ratna after death.

answered May 8, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
right and best ans.
0 votes
FIRST PERSON TO GET BHARAT RATAN AFTER DEATH IS SRI LAL BAHADUR SASTRI .
answered Oct 1, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
sir lal bahadur sastri
answered Dec 31, 2012 by nandhu NoviceUser (3,600 points)