0 votes
in Abbreviations Questions by Moderator (63.6k points)
closed

4 Answers

0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.4k points)
 
Best answer
National  thermal power corporation
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

N- NATIONAL,

T- THERMAL,

P- POWER ,

C- CORPORATION.

0 votes
by Moderator (67.2k points)
ITS FULL FORM IS NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORPORATION
0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)
NTPC MEANS NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORPORATION