who was the first health minister of indipendent india ?


0 votes
asked May 10, 2012 in People Questions by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote

RAJKUMARI AMRIT KAUR was the first health minister of indipendent india

answered May 11, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Rajkumari Amrit Kaur was the first health minister of India . she was the first woman cabinet
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)
0 votes
Rajkumari Amrit Kaur
answered Oct 13, 2012 by swastik panda SuperUser (8,300 points)