+5 votes
in History Questions by
Who is the First woman President of a country?
by Moderator (471k points)
विश्व मे सर्वप्रथम अर्जेनटाईना में मारिय़ा ऎस्टेला रजाबेल राष्टपति के पद पर नियुक्त हुईं थी

10 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (62.6k points)
Maria Estela Peron (Argentina)
+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)

"MARIA ESTELA RAJABELL"

(argentina)

–2 votes
by NoviceUser (2.8k points)
prathiba patill
–2 votes
by NoviceUser (1k points)
partebha patail
–2 votes
by NoviceUser (1k points)
pratibha patil
–2 votes
by NoviceUser (1k points)
indhira gandhi
+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)

Maria Estela Martínez de Perón became president of Argentina in 1974.

0 votes
by SuperUser (5.1k points)
prathipa patil
0 votes
by Moderator (146k points)
maria astela rajabel is the first women president of any country in the world.she was the president of Arjentina.
0 votes
by PowerUser (10.1k points)
The world's first elected woman President was Vigdis Finnbogadsttir of Iceland,