+1 vote
in People Questions by
Who was the First Indian Governor general of Independent India?

4 Answers

+4 votes
by
Chakeravarthi Rajagopalachari was the first Indian governor general of Independent India?
+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)

"MR. C. RAJ GOPALACHARI"

was the first indian governor general of idependent india.

+1 vote
by Moderator (471k points)
भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल लार्ड विलियम बेंटिक थे, तथा स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम व अंतीम भारतीय गवर्नर जनरल श्री चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी थे,
+1 vote
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)

I

NDEPENDENT INDIA KE PAHLE GOVERNOR GENERAL-LARD MAUNT BETEN            AND JAB PAHLE BARTIY PUCHE TO CHAKRAVERTI RAJGOPALCHARI