+1 vote
in World Questions by
pls answer friends.............

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)

 

King Khalid International Airport in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
+1 vote
by PowerUser (33.4k points)
Airports Council International in Geneva, Switzerland.
0 votes
by PowerUser (16.4k points)
riyadh's king khalid international airport...484 aquare miles...
0 votes
by NoviceUser (4.5k points)
In terms of the overall size of the airport, King Khalid International Airport in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia is the largest. In terms of runway size, Edwards Air Force base is the largest with its 39,097 foot runways. In terms of airport terminals, Dubai International Airports 16.1 million sq ft terminal three is the largest. Indeed it is currently listed as the largest building in the world in terms of square footage. The worlds largest airport (in square kilometers) is the King Fahd International Airport in Damman, Saudi Arabia (780 square kilometers) . The busiest airport is hartsfield Jackson atlanta international in the USA with 76.7 million passengers each year. London heathrow international (about 5 square kilometers) in the UK has 49,971,597 passengers each year. Figures show that King Fahd International Airport in Damman, Saudi Arabia is the largest airport as it takes up some 780 square kilometres.