0 votes
in World Questions by
Who is the Director-General of World Trade Organization (WTO)?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by PowerUser (16.4k points)
Pascal Lamy, Who is the fifth General Director of the WTO. His appointment took effect from 1st September 2005 for  a four year term. In April 2009 WTO members reappointed Mr Lamy for a seconf four year term starting on  1st september 2009..
0 votes
by PowerUser (35.5k points)
Pascal Lamy is the director general of WTO