who is the third largest producer of steel in the world


0 votes
asked Feb 16, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
laxmi mittal
answered Feb 17, 2011 by anonymous
+1 vote
1  ArcelorMittal  -    Luxembourg
   2 Nippon Steel  -   Japan
   3 Baosteel   -  China
   4 Posco   -  South-Korea
   5 Hebei Iron & Steel Group -    China
   6 JFE Holdings   - Japan
   7 Wuhan Iron & Steel Group (Wisco) -    China
   8 Tata Steel   -  India
   9 Jiangsu Shagang Group  -    China
   10 U.S. Steel   - USA
answered Apr 21, 2011 by originstoday NoviceUser (1,300 points)