–2 votes
in Abbreviations Questions by
edited by

5 Answers

–2 votes
by
pratibha patil
–2 votes
by NoviceUser (1k points)
Pratibha Patel
+2 votes
by PowerUser (13.1k points)
Delhi is the Union Territory of India so it don't have President, it will either have Cm or Liutieant Governor
0 votes
by SuperUser (9.3k points)
In India states dont have presidents
0 votes
by Moderator (471k points)
दिल्ली एक राज्य है जोकि भारत की राजधानी है राष्टपती देश का होता है किसी राज्य का नही है भारत की राष्टपती प्रतीभा पाटिल हैं