In Indian musical terminology, what is the feminine of Raga?


0 votes
In Indian musical terminology, what is the feminine of Raga?
asked Jul 15, 2012 in Music Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
In Indian musical terminology, Ragini is the feminine of Raga.
answered Jul 15, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
0 votes
raginin is the feminine term for raGA
answered Aug 2, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)