Who built the Red Fort in Delhi?


0 votes
Who built the Red Fort in Delhi?
asked Jul 20, 2012 in History Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Red Fort built by Shahjahan.
answered Jul 20, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
0 votes
mahamad kutubsha
answered Jul 20, 2012 by ratna NoviceUser (3,300 points)
0 votes

Red Fort built by Shahjahan.

answered Jul 21, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)