0 votes
in Computer Questions by
what is name of top web search engine on internet worldwide?
by SuperUser (6.2k points)
ASK.com is the top web search engine as per 2012 survey

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
Google is known as top Web Search Engine on WWW.
0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)

Google is the top web search engine on internet  www.

0 votes
by NoviceUser (2.1k points)
Google is a Top of world's first search engine.
0 votes
by PowerUser (15.5k points)
Google search engine-the most popular top search engine