Which command reboots a computer?


0 votes

Which command reboots a computer?

asked Aug 9, 2012 in Computer Questions by anju Moderator (1,617,850 points)
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes
CTRL+ALT+DEL
answered Aug 9, 2012 by anju Moderator (1,617,850 points)
0 votes

CTRL+ALT+DEL

answered Aug 9, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)
0 votes
CTRL + Alt + DELETE
answered Aug 26, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
shutdown -s -a
answered Sep 17, 2012 by lalitkumar PowerUser (15,500 points)