+2 votes
in Computer Questions by Moderator (67.2k points)
closed

6 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (67.2k points)
 
Best answer

C-Common

O-Operating

M-Machine

P-Particularly

U-Used For

T-Trade

E-Education

R-Research

0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

C = Commonly 

O = Operating 
M = Machine 
P = Particularly 
U = Used for. 
T = Technical and. 
E = Educational 
R = Research.
0 votes
by Moderator (259k points)

 

C-Common

O-Operating

M-Machine

P-Particularly

U-Used For

T-Trade

E-Education

R-Research

0 votes
by NoviceUser (4.1k points)
c- comman, calculative
o-opreting
m-machine, memory
p-Persnol , prticuler
u-user
t-trading,
e-education, entertainment
r- research
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
C-Complete
o-operating
m-machine
p-processing
u-user
t-type
E-Edit
R-Response
asked Feb 3, 2013 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous what is the full form of basic
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
C = Commonly
O = Operating
M = Machine
P = Particularly
U = Used for.
T = Technical and.
E = Educational
R = Research.