+1 vote
in Abbreviations Questions by
Which is the national aquatic-animal?

4 Answers

–1 vote
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
the frog may live in water and also in land surface so only tha answer should be ''frog''
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)

DOLPHIN IS THE AQUATIC ANIMAL

(I THINK FROG IS WRONG ANSWERS )

0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.2k points)
Dolphin is the national aquatic animal of india.
+2 votes
by Moderator (126k points)

Ganga Dolphin is officially recognised as the national aquatic animal of India.