+1 vote
in Sports Questions by
Who is the Fastest Bowler in the World for world cup 2011.

7 Answers

–1 vote
by
Shoaib Akhtar is the faster bowler currently, not confirmed for world cup 2001.
asked Aug 25, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous who is the fastest bowler of india?
+1 vote
by NoviceUser (4.4k points)
brett lee(Australia)
0 votes
by PowerUser (13.1k points)
Brett Lee. he bowled a delivery with speed of 152 km/h
+1 vote
by Moderator (126k points)
Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr which he bowled during IPL 2010.
0 votes
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
shaun tait with speed of 164km/h
0 votes
by NoviceUser (3.1k points)

Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr....

0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

mohd SAMI of pakistan is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 164 km/hr which he bowled to RAHUL DRAVID during india's tour of pakistan.