now how many articles are there in ou indian constitutions


+1 vote
also mention all latest articles.
asked Aug 18, 2012 in Current Affairs by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
444 articles in indian constitution
answered Aug 18, 2012 by aabha NoviceUser (1,100 points)
+1 vote
earlier there were 395 articles, 8 schedule but now there are 448 articles and 12 schedules.
answered Aug 23, 2012 by lkschoudhary NoviceUser (2,300 points)