FIRST WOMAN PRESIDENT OF INDIA?


0 votes
asked Aug 22, 2012 in India Questions by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Shrimati Pratibha Devi Singh Patil
answered Aug 22, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
Mrs. PRATIBHA DEVI SINGH PATIL
answered Aug 26, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
first women president of India is smt. pratibha Devi Singh Patil.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
pratibha devi singh patil is the first woman president of India.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by gyan ranjan NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
Pratibha Devisingh Patil
12th President of the Republic of India
answered Oct 20, 2012 by ASHIQUERAHMAN PowerUser (10,100 points)