0 votes
in Sports Questions by
the countries that participated and those who won

3 Answers

–2 votes
by PowerUser (13.1k points)
India Won 100 medals and i dont want about other countries.
by PowerUser (33.4k points)
mr. shubham it is 101 medels . 38 gold,  27 silver.,  36 bronze...
+1 vote
by PowerUser (33.4k points)
edited by
country                     gold             silver         bronze        total

australia ...............  74.................55..........  48           ......177

india........................38                 27              36            ....101

england..................37.................59.............48.....  ...........142

canada....................26................17..............32........    .......75

s. africa...................12................11..............10.........   .......33

kenya .....................12...............11...............09.........    ......32
 
malatia     ...............12      .........10................13.......   .......35

singapore           ..  11         ..    11                09                 31

nygira                   .. 11         ..    10                14                35

scotland               .  09         ...   10         ........07  ,..........26
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

country                   gold             silver         bronze        total

australia ...........    74.....         ..55..........  48      ......177

india...................38                 27              36         ....101

england...............37...             59......       .48...........142