+2 votes
in India Questions by

3 Answers

–3 votes
by NoviceUser (1k points)
abdul hameed ansari
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

Dr, S. RADHA KRISHNAN

was first vice president of INDIA.

+1 vote
by Moderator (126k points)
edited by
Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan was the first Vice President of India. He later became the 2nd President of India.
by (600 points)
he became 2nd president not prime minister
by Moderator (126k points)
thanks, i have made the desired correction(s).