which is the national game of india?


0 votes
asked Aug 30, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+3 votes
national game of india is hockey
answered Aug 31, 2011 by pratham SuperUser (5,050 points)
0 votes
Hockey is the national game of India
answered Sep 3, 2011 by Shubham Tater PowerUser (13,100 points)
+1 vote

"HOCKEY"

is the national game of india.

answered Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
The Hockey is the National Game of  India.
answered Apr 11, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
the national game of india is hockey
answered Jun 22, 2012 by rajan_shah72 NoviceUser (4,100 points)