Who was the first Indian to become member of British Parliament?


+1 vote
Who was the first Indian to become member of British Parliament?
asked Sep 4, 2012 in People Questions by Raman.kr Moderator (172,650 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Dadabhai Naoroji
answered Sep 4, 2012 by Raman.kr Moderator (172,650 points)
+1 vote
Shri "Dadabhai Naoroji"......
answered Sep 22, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)