+2 votes
in People Questions by Moderator (1.8m points)
First woman Chief justice of Supreme Court

4 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (1.8m points)
Meer Shahib Fatima Biwi
+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)
MEER SAHIB FATIMA BIBI
0 votes
by Moderator (146k points)
according to my knowledge i think in supreme court not a woman candidate have appointed as chief justice.
0 votes
by Moderator (139k points)
fateema bevi was only the supreme court judge and not the cheif justice of India