list out the ministers and their positions? eg:chidambaram- home minister


+1 vote
asked Sep 23, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
prime minister- Dr. Manmohan singh

law minister-Mr. Salman khursheed

finance-Mr. Pranb mukherjee

external affairs-Mr. S.M.Krishna

home-Mr P. chindambaram

hrd minister-kapil sibal

telecom minister- kapil sibal

minstery of state and communication- milind deoara and sachin pilot

union agriculture minister-shard pawar

environment minister-jayanthi natarajan

rural development minister-jairam ramesh
answered Oct 6, 2011 by vrindaj SuperUser (7,600 points)
what is the dollar rate this year?
0 votes
defence                 .. mr. a. k. antony

health                      .. mr. gulam navi aazad
answered Oct 26, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)