0 votes
in Abbreviations Questions by
first prime minister of india

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Moderator (1m points)

"pt. JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU" was the first prime minister of india

+1 vote
by Moderator (126k points)
Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru was the first prime minister of India. He was elected 3 times and he held his office from 1952 till his death in 1962.
0 votes
by Moderator (175k points)
Pandit Jawarharlal Nehru