+2 votes
in Current Affairs by NoviceUser (4.6k points)

5 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (63k points)
shri S.H. Kapadia.
0 votes
by NoviceUser (3.1k points)
ALTMAS KABIR
+1 vote
by PowerUser (10.7k points)
MR SH KAPADIA
+1 vote
by NoviceUser (4.6k points)
On September 29, 2012 altamas kabir will become the 39th Chief Justice of India after Incumbent Chief Justice S.H. Kapadia will relinquish office on 28th September 2012
0 votes
by Moderator (1m points)
justice Altmas kabir