+1 vote
in Science Questions by Moderator (146k points)
this is a gas found below the earth.it is mixture of hydrocarbon.

4 Answers

0 votes
by PowerUser (20k points)
the full form of CNG is compressed natural gas , it is used in vehicles and it is non pollutant.
+1 vote
by Moderator (1m points)
c-compressed
n-natural
g-gas
0 votes
by NoviceUser (4.1k points)
full form of CNG is compressed natural gas
0 votes
by Moderator (63k points)
compressed natural gas.